KOKSIJDE - 10-14.07.2024 BELGIUM

INFO

PLACE TO BE

Koksijde International Padel Tournament

  • Center court : Theaterplein 303 - 8670 Koksijde
  • Court : Tennis en Padelclub Koksijde : Zeelaan 72 -8670 Koksijde

Streaming - central court

Koksijde
partiellement nuageux
18.5 ° C
20.3 °
17.8 °
83 %
4.6kmh
40 %
dim
19 °
lun
21 °
mar
19 °
mer
20 °
jeu
23 °

THE EVENT IS FREE

  • Padel bar on the central court
  • Food and drinks at the club

PROGRAM

WEDNESDAY - 10 JULY

Qualifying - Starting 12.00 am

THURSDAY - 11 JULY

Qualifying - Starting 10.00 am

FRIDAY - 12 JULY

Main draw - Starting 10.00 am

SATERDAY - 13 JULY

Semi-finals - Starting 10.00 am

SUNDAY - 14 JULY

Final Woman at 2.00 pm
Final Men at 4.00 pm

PLAYERS

MEN

  • 1. Simon VASQUEZ / Alvaro MONTIEL CARUSO - PTM 908
  • 2. Nuno DEUS / Miguel DEUS - PTM 595
  • 3. Jerome INZERILLO / Javier RODRIGUEZ MARQUEZ - PTM 428
  • 4. Thijs ROPER / Samuel JONES - PTM 251
  • 5. Sten RICHTERS / Bram MEIJER - PTM 236
  • 6. Josep AYMERICH BELLMUNT / Marc SINTES VILLALONGA - PTM 61
  • 7. Nacho MORAGUES MOLTò / Diego GARCíA - PTM 48
  • 8. Valentin SAN JUAN / Isaac HUYSVELD - PTM 43
  • 9. João Maria CAIANO / José Alexandre MEIRELES - PTM 40
  • 10. Julian PRINS / Youp DE KROON - PTM 36
  • 11. Jorrit NOTENBOOM / Louie HARRIS - PTM 34
  • 12. Werner LOOTSMA / Rene LINDENBERGH - PTM 19
  • 13. Ids HANNEMA / Tygho SCHOONUS - PTM 18
  • 14. Nikhil MOHINDRA / Sam MACNEIL - PTM 15
  • 15. Leon David RUIZ SHANNON / Izan RANERA PEDRERO - PTM 7
  • 16. Florian VANDELANOTTE / Nick BRAET - PTM 5
  • 17. Xander DE WEVER / Dominique COENE - PTM 4
  • 18. Xander VEYS / Louis DE ROUCK - PTM 4
  • 19. Maarten VANDEVIJVERE / Vandevelde MILAN - PTM 2
  • 20. Tibo DE VYLDER / Thomas DESCHAMPS - PTM 2
  • 21. Adrian PEñA IGLESIAS / Gerard GIMENO CENTELLES - PTM 1
  • 22. Antonios ASIMAKOPOULOS / Christos ASIMAKOPOULOS - PTM 1
  • 23. Bodhi DE MUINCK / Vic SEURYNCK - PTM 1
  • 24. Hicham AHMADOUN / Thibo MATTHYSSENS - PTM 1
  • 25. Denis EERDEKENS / Arnaud JADOUL - PTM 0
  • 26. Jan HULSHAGEN / Arno DE PROOST - PTM 0
  • 27. Maxime DELVAULX / Nicolas GERVAIS - PTM 0
  • 28. Yannick VAN DER PLAS / Mateo TORRES-JACOBS - PTM 0

WOMEN

  • 1. Stephanie WETERINGS / Marcella KOEK - PTM 834
  • 2. Helena WYCKAERT / Amanda GIRDO - PTM 591
  • 3. Rosalie VAN DER HOEK / Elodie INVERNON - PTM 327
  • 4. Aimee GIBSON / Maaike BETZ - PTM 179
  • 5. Clarinha SANTOS / Francesca LIGOTTI - PTM 82
  • 6. Catherine ROSE / Victoria NICHOLAS - PTM 75
  • 7. Liza GROENVELD / Bo LUTTIKHUIS - PTM 71
  • 8. Elyne BOEYKENS / Laura BERNARD - PTM 63
  • 9. Camille SIREIX / Marianne VANDAELE - PTM 47
  • 10. Julia Isabella WIESE / Simone ALIPIEVA - PTM 26
  • 11. Noemi SERMANT / Elizabeth WYCKAERT - PTM 22
  • 12. Constanca GORITO / Maria GARIN - PTM 8
  • 13. Michelle VAN MOL / Evelyne DOM - PTM 7
  • 14. Marie MALIGO / Melanie ROS - PTM 6
  • 15. Rune VIERENDEELS / Sabine APPELMANS - PTM 6
  • 16. Jana BONNARENS / Siri WILLEMS - PTM 2
  • 17. Elke CLIJSTERS / Leonie GEUKENS - PTM 1

FOR THE PLAYERS

REGISTER FOR THE TOURNAMENT

SIGN here

PRIZE MONEY

EUR 12.500

TRANSPORT

The transport/shuttle is free for the players:

  • Accomadation to the club
  • Railwaystation in Koksijde to the club
  • Accommodation to Railway station Koksijde
  • Between center court and the club

STAY

OFFICIAL HOTEL
DOMEIN WESTHOEK

Noordzeedreef 6-8 at 8670 Oostduinkerke

PRIZE:
SINGLE ROOM 75€/ NIGHT + 2,50€ CITY TAX
DOUBLE ROOM 61€ FOR 1 PERSON/NIGHT+1.25€ CITY TAX

Website

YOUTH HOSTEL

Duinparklaan 41
8670 Oostduinkerke

Contact: v_greday@hotmail.com

Website

CONTACT

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR

Jos Exsteens
Phone: +32475/615309
Email: josexsteens@hotmail.com

MAIN REFEREE

Bart deblauwe / Toon Diels
Phone: +32478/610599
Email: bartdeblauwe@skynet.be

PLAYERS SERVICE

Véronique Gréday
Phone: +32478/357177

SCHEDULE - WEDNESDAY 10 JULY 2024

CENTRE COURT

Starting at 12.00 pm

Qualifying - Q1

N. PONT BEL
N. ZOGAJ BEL

vs

H. AHMADOUN BEL
T. MATTHYSSENS BEL

Followed by

Qualifying - Q1

Y. VAN DER PLAS BEL
M. TORRES-JACOBS BEL

vs

A. MERINO NIETO ESP
A. BLANCO SOLLET (10) ESP

Followed by

Qualifying - Q1

B. DE MUINCK BEL
V. SEURYNCK BEL

vs

A. PEÑA IGLESIAS ESP
G. GIMENO CENTELLES ESP

COURT 1

Starting at 12.00 pm

Qualifying - Q1

J. VAN ACKER BEL
A. LYCKE BEL

vs

A. PEREZ BERNABEU ESP
C. DOLLIMORE GBR

Followed by

Qualifying - Q1

N. LAMBRECHTS BEL
G. STAS (9) BEL

vs

J. GARCIA CARO ESP
J. ALVAREZ HORNILLO ESP

Followed by

Qualifying - Q1

A. ASIMAKOPOULOS GRE
C. ASIMAKOPOULOS GRE

vs

X. VEYS BEL
L. DE ROUCK BEL

COURT 2

Starting at 12.00 pm

Qualifying - Q1

E. PRAMENKOVIC BEL
C. VANSTEELANDT BEL

vs

A. GOÑI LACABE ESP
A. SOLA ALBA ESP

Followed by

Qualifying - Q1

T. DE VYLDER BEL
T. DESCHAMPS BEL

vs

G. MOLINA GARCÍA-MURO ESP
A. DEL SAZ GARCIA ESP

COURT 3

Starting at 12.00 pm

Qualifying - Q1

J. HULSHAGEN BEL
A. DE PROOST BEL

vs

D. EERDEKENS BEL
A. JADOUL BEL

Followed by

Qualifying - Q1

M. VANDEVIJVERE BEL
V. MILAN BEL

vs

A. DIAZ OLIVER ESP
A. ANTONIAZZI ITA

SCHEDULE - THURSDAY 11 JULY 2024

CENTRE COURT

Starting at 12.00 pm

Qualifying - Q2

A. PEÑA IGLESIAS ESP
G. GIMENO CENTELLES ESP

vs

A. MERINO NIETO ESP
A. BLANCO SOLLET (10) ESP

Followed by

Qualifying - Q2

H. AHMADOUN BEL
T. MATTHYSSENS BEL

vs

J. PULIDO ALEGRE ESP
H. PORTILLO (2) ESP

Not before 3:30 PM

Qualifying - Q3

J. MENA MORENO ESP
M. REMOLINA PABLO (6) ESP

vs

A. MERINO NIETO ESP
A. BLANCO SOLLET (10) ESP

Not before 5:30 PM

Qualifying - Q3

T. DE VYLDER BEL
T. DESCHAMPS BEL

vs

J. PULIDO ALEGRE ESP
H. PORTILLO (2) ESP

COURT 1

Starting at 12.00 pm

Qualifying - Q2

E. PRAMENKOVIC BEL
C. VANSTEELANDT BEL

vs

A. MEESSEN BEL
A. DE GREEF (4) BEL

Followed by

Qualifying - Q2

F. CERETANI HEGI ESP
D. RUTGERSSON (1) SWE

vs

X. VEYS BEL
L. DE ROUCK BEL

Not before 3:30 PM

Qualifying - Q3

J. GARCIA CARO ESP
J. ALVAREZ HORNILLO ESP

vs

A. MEESSEN BEL
A. DE GREEF (4) BEL

Not before 5:30 PM

Qualifying - Q3

F. CERETANI HEGI ESP
D. RUTGERSSON (1) SWE

vs

J. MENA MORENO ESP
M. REMOLINA PABLO (6) ESP

COURT 2

Starting at 12.00 pm

Qualifying - Q2

J. GARCIA CARO ESP
J. ALVAREZ HORNILLO ESP

vs

J. HULSHAGEN BEL
A. DE PROOST BEL

Followed by

Qualifying - Q2

K. GROEN NLD
M. GROEN (8) NLD

vs

T. DE VYLDER BEL
T. DESCHAMPS BEL

COURT 3

Starting at 12.00 pm

Qualifying - Q2

N. MOHINDRA GBR
S. MACNEIL (3) GBR

vs

J. MENA MORENO ESP
M. REMOLINA PABLO (6) ESP

Followed by

Qualifying - Q2

A. DIAZ OLIVER ESP
A. ANTONIAZZI ITA

vs

J. MENA MORENO ESP
M. REMOLINA PABLO (6) ESP

SCHEDULE - FRIDAY 12 JULY 2024

INDOOR COURT 1

Starting at 12.00 pm

MEN - R32

I. HANNEMA NLD
T. SCHOONUS NLD

vs

D. COENE BEL
X. DE WEVER (WC) BEL

Followed by

MEN - R32

G. ARNALDOS SERRANO ESP
P. ALIAGA (4) ESP

vs

B. COENE BEL
J. DE WEERDT BEL

Followed by

MEN - R32

T. VANBAUCE FRA
M. JORIS (9) FRA

vs

V. SAN JUAN ARG
I. HUYSVELD BEL

Not before 4:00 PM

WOMEN - R32

N. SERMANT BEL
E. WYCKAERT (WC) BEL

vs

C. GASPAR PRT
A. SILVA PRT

Followed by

MEN - R32

A. RODRIGUEZ MARTINEZ ESP
D. SANTIGOSA SASTRE (1) ESP

vs

M. NOLTEN NLD
B. VAN OPSTAL NLD

Followed by

MEN - R32

J. MAZZEO RUBI ARG
J. JANOWICZ POL

vs

C. PELAEZ SUAREZ ESP
M. MORALES DOMENECH ESP

Not before 8:00 PM

MEN - R32

J. NOTENBOOM NLD
L. HARRIS GBR

vs

J. PULIDO ALEGRE ESP
H. PORTILLO (Q) ESP

Followed by

MEN - R32

F. CERETANI HEGI ESP
D. RUTGERSSON (Q) SWE

vs

M. ARAGON HERRERA ESP
F. CABEZA TERES (10) ESP

INDOOR COURT 2

Starting at 12.00 pm

MEN - R32

A. MERINO NIETO ESP
A. BLANCO SOLLET (Q) ESP

vs

A. OLSSON SWE
A. AXELSSON (8) SWD

Followed by

MEN - R32

J. MENA MORENO ESP
M. REMOLINA PABLO ESP

vs

B. TRUJILLO CHANG ESP
D. DORTA DIAZ ESP

Followed by

MEN - R32

J. PRINS NLD
Y. DE KROON NLD

vs

J. INZERILLO FRA
E. IRIART (3) ITA

Not before 4:00 PM

MEN - R32

N. MORAGUES MOLTÒ ESP
D. GARCIA GARCIA ESP

vs

N. BRAET BEL
F. VANDELANOTTE (WC) BEL

Followed by

WOMEN - R32

M. MALIGO BEL
M. ROS FRA

vs

E. CLIJSTERS BEL
L. GEUKENS BEL

Followed by

WOMEN - R32

N. LOPEZ DIAZ ESP
L. GARCIA TRELLA (3) ESP

vs

S. APPELMANS BEL
R. VIERENDEELS BEL

Not before 8:00 PM

MEN - R32

S. RICHTERS NLD
B. MEIJER (6) NLD

vs

D. DE MEYER FRA
P. VINCENT FRA

Followed by

MEN - R32

J. GARCIA CARO ESP
J. ALVAREZ HORNILLO (Q) ESP

vs

T. ROPER NLD
S. JONES (5) GBR

INDOOR COURT 3

Starting at 12.00 pm

WOMEN - R32

P. ARAUS LOPEZ ESP
N. MOLINILLA PANIAGUA ESP

vs

D. CUYPERS BEL
A. MEYS (WC) BEL

Followed by

WOMEN - R32

C. ROSE GBR
V. NICHOLAS GBR

vs

J. HEMMES NLD
A. SEGOU JONKER NLD

Followed by

WOMEN - R32

P. BERNARD NLD
J. PYSSON BEL

vs

A. SANCHEZ PEREZ ESP
M. FERREYRA ARG

Not before 4:00 PM

WOMEN - R32

E. BOEYKENS BEL
L. BERNARD BEL

vs

E. DOM BEL
M. VAN MOL BEL

Followed by

WOMEN - R32

L. GROENVELD NLD
B. LUTTIKHUIS NLD

vs

T. LOUISA NORTON GBR
C. AZCOITIA MAZO (8) ESP

Followed by

WOMEN - R32

M. MORINIGO GOMEZ ESP
E. DE LA ROSA RAMOS (6) ESP

vs

P. CANIVELL VARONA ESP
M. HERMIDA VAZQUEZ ESP

Not before 8:00 PM

WOMEN - R32

A. DETRIVIERE FRA
M. MARTIN FRA

vs

C. BALDI ITA
G. DAL POZZO (7) ITA

INDOOR COURT 4

Starting at 12.00 pm

WOMEN - R32

M. MARCARIE FRA
C. SENJEAN FRA

vs

A. MARTINEZ SANJUAN ESP
D. VALENZUELA (4) ARG

Followed by

WOMEN - R32

S. ALIPIEVA DNK
J. WIESE DNK

vs

N. MOLINA SANCHEZ ESP
L. URIARTE MEDINA ESP

Followed by

WOMEN - R32

L. VICENTE MERA ESP
L. COSSIO CAPILLA ESP

vs

C. SIREIX FRA
M. VANDAELE FRA

Not before 4:00 PM

WOMEN - R32

A. GIBSON GBR
M. BETZ (5) NLD

vs

J. BONNARENS BEL
S. WILLEMS BEL

Followed by

MEN - R32

A. URZOLA ABAD ESP
A. GASCA ROMERO ESP

vs

A. TRILLAS GARCIA ESP
M. FONT ESP

Followed by

MEN - R32

N. MOHINDRA GBR
S. MACNEIL (LL) GBR

vs

D. APPELGREN SWE
V. STJERN SWE

Not before 8:00 PM

MEN - R32

J. AYMERICH BELLMUNT ESP
M. SINTES VILLALONGA ESP

vs

C. PERSSON SWE
A. ANDERSSON SWE

LIVE STREAMING - CENTER COURT

SPONSORSHIP

© 2024 - TCKoksijde